California DSCR, Hard Money, Fix & Flip, Construction & Multifamily Loans
California (CA) Underwriting Snapshot (BLUF): Wholesale business-purpose investment property loans in California utilize Non-Judicial (Deed of Trust — Civil Code §2924) security instruments, with an average non-homestead effective property tax rate of 0.75%, a median 1–4 unit investment home price of $745,000 (median rent $4,950/mo), and 5+ unit multifamily market rents averaging $2,650/door. Arranged by Loan Daddy LLC (NMLS #2827624).
SECURITY INSTRUMENT
Non-Judicial (Deed of Trust — Civil Code §2924)EFFECTIVE PROPERTY TAX
0.75% Avg ($466/mo)MEDIAN 1–4 UNIT PRICE & RENT
$745,000 · $4,950/mo5+ UNIT MULTIFAMILY RENT
$2,650/door/moCalifornia Pre-Populated Underwriting Terminal
1–4 Unit PITIA vs. 5–25+ Unit Commercial NOI Simulator
Loan Daddy LLC · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143 · CA CFL #60DBO-218873 · Canonical Integer _cents & _bps Engine
Price/Door: $745,000·Loan/Door: $558,750·Avg Rent/Door: $4,950/mo
Prepayment Stepdown Structure
Amortization & FICO Tier
Calculated DSCR Coverage Ratio
1.15xCanonical:
115 bps · 7500 bps LTV · 6625 bps RateStandard Multifamily / DSCR Pass (1.15x–1.24x)
Loan Amount (75% LTV)$558,75055,875,000 _cents
Monthly P&I Debt Service$3,578/mo@ 6.625% Note Rate
Total Monthly PITIA$4,304/moTax: $466 · Ins: $261
Net Monthly Cash Flow+$646/mo$7,750/yr net
Wholesale PPE Multi-Option Execution Comparison (Borrower-Paid 2.000% Default · 39 Wholesale Lenders)
| Execution Option | Prepay Structure | Est. Note Rate | Prepay Price Credit | Monthly Debt Service | DSCR Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Option A: Lowest Rate (60-Mo Stepdown) | 5-4-3-2-1 | 6.625% | -100 bps (-1.000 pt) | $4,304/mo | 1.15x |
| Option B: Balanced Par (36-Mo Stepdown) | 3-2-1 | 6.875% | -75 bps (-0.750 pt) | $4,397/mo | 1.13x |
| Option C: Max Cash Flow (10-Yr Interest-Only) | 3-2-1 IO | 7.000% | +38 bps IO LLPA | $3,986/mo | 1.24x |
Many DSCR lenders focus on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Not all applicants will qualify; terms vary by lender. Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license, #60DBO-218873.
California Cities with Population ≥ 50,000 (186 Markets)
Click any California city below to open its localized DSCR & Commercial Multifamily underwriting desk with county property tax rates, median rent benchmarks, and a pre-populated city deal calculator:
| City (CA) | County | 2026 Est. Pop | Effective Tax Rate | Median 1–4 Unit Price | Median Monthly Rent | 5+ Unit Rent/Door |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 4,233,895 | 0.73% | $870,000 | $5,800/mo | $3,100/door |
| San Diego, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 1,477,927 | 0.72% | $860,000 | $5,700/mo | $3,075/door |
| San Jose, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 1,088,405 | 0.72% | $805,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,900/door |
| San Francisco, CA → | SAN FRANCISCO County County | 912,812 | 0.78% | $900,000 | $5,950/mo | $3,200/door |
| Fresno, CA → | FRESNO County County | 555,817 | 0.75% | $930,000 | $6,150/mo | $3,275/door |
| Sacramento, CA → | SACRAMENTO County County | 522,858 | 0.78% | $900,000 | $5,950/mo | $3,200/door |
| Long Beach, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 511,677 | 0.69% | $835,000 | $5,600/mo | $3,000/door |
| Oakland, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 442,816 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Bakersfield, CA → | KERN County County | 396,357 | 0.73% | $745,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Anaheim, CA → | ORANGE County County | 376,063 | 0.73% | $795,000 | $5,300/mo | $2,825/door |
| Santa Ana, CA → | ORANGE County County | 364,307 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Riverside, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 345,115 | 0.8% | $835,000 | $5,500/mo | $2,950/door |
| Stockton, CA → | SAN JOAQUIN County County | 324,949 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Chula Vista, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 279,890 | 0.8% | $835,000 | $5,500/mo | $2,950/door |
| Irvine, CA → | ORANGE County County | 258,020 | 0.73% | $795,000 | $5,300/mo | $2,825/door |
| Fremont, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 245,165 | 0.75% | $805,000 | $5,350/mo | $2,850/door |
| San Bernardino, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 232,942 | 0.75% | $855,000 | $5,600/mo | $3,000/door |
| Modesto, CA → | STANISLAUS County County | 223,377 | 0.75% | $805,000 | $5,350/mo | $2,850/door |
| Oxnard, CA → | VENTURA County County | 221,278 | 0.72% | $785,000 | $5,250/mo | $2,800/door |
| Fontana, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 221,273 | 0.7% | $775,000 | $5,200/mo | $2,775/door |
| Moreno Valley, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 219,281 | 0.81% | $845,000 | $5,550/mo | $2,975/door |
| Huntington Beach, CA → | ORANGE County County | 215,357 | 0.75% | $755,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Glendale, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 213,663 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Santa Clarita, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 195,753 | 0.77% | $815,000 | $5,400/mo | $2,900/door |
| Garden Grove, CA → | ORANGE County County | 190,903 | 0.73% | $795,000 | $5,300/mo | $2,825/door |
| Oceanside, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 188,345 | 0.8% | $835,000 | $5,500/mo | $2,950/door |
| Santa Rosa, CA → | SONOMA County County | 187,469 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 186,811 | 0.73% | $795,000 | $5,300/mo | $2,825/door |
| Ontario, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 182,575 | 0.69% | $765,000 | $5,150/mo | $2,750/door |
| Elk Grove, CA → | SACRAMENTO County County | 175,498 | 0.78% | $870,000 | $5,700/mo | $3,050/door |
| Lancaster, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 173,880 | 0.77% | $815,000 | $5,400/mo | $2,900/door |
| Corona, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 173,858 | 0.78% | $825,000 | $5,450/mo | $2,925/door |
| Palmdale, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 171,305 | 0.77% | $815,000 | $5,400/mo | $2,900/door |
| Salinas, CA → | MONTEREY County County | 169,672 | 0.72% | $785,000 | $5,250/mo | $2,800/door |
| Hayward, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 165,216 | 0.77% | $865,000 | $5,650/mo | $3,025/door |
| Pomona, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 164,969 | 0.72% | $735,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Escondido, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 162,124 | 0.78% | $870,000 | $5,700/mo | $3,050/door |
| Sunnyvale, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 160,839 | 0.75% | $755,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Torrance, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 160,751 | 0.75% | $855,000 | $5,600/mo | $3,000/door |
| Orange, CA → | ORANGE County County | 152,566 | 0.7% | $775,000 | $5,200/mo | $2,775/door |
| Pasadena, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 152,307 | 0.72% | $785,000 | $5,250/mo | $2,800/door |
| Fullerton, CA → | ORANGE County County | 151,489 | 0.69% | $765,000 | $5,150/mo | $2,750/door |
| Thousand Oaks, CA → | VENTURA County County | 140,317 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Visalia, CA → | TULARE County County | 139,262 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Roseville, CA → | PLACER County County | 138,468 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Simi Valley, CA → | VENTURA County County | 137,537 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Concord, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 137,209 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Victorville, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 131,995 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Santa Clara, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 131,067 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Vallejo, CA → | SOLANO County County | 129,532 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Berkeley, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 127,277 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| El Monte, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 126,122 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Downey, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 123,434 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Costa Mesa, CA → | ORANGE County County | 122,270 | 0.75% | $670,000 | $4,500/mo | $2,425/door |
| Inglewood, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 121,581 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Carlsbad, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 120,959 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Fairfield, CA → | SOLANO County County | 119,159 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| San Buenaventura (Ventura), CA → | San Buenaventura (Ventura) Metro County County | 118,611 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| West Covina, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 117,437 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Richmond, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 117,252 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Murrieta, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 117,152 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Antioch, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 116,739 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Temecula, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 116,390 | 0.75% | $670,000 | $4,500/mo | $2,425/door |
| Norwalk, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 116,182 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Daly City, CA → | SAN MATEO County County | 114,166 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Burbank, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 114,133 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Santa Maria, CA → | SANTA BARBARA County County | 111,415 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| El Cajon, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 111,410 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| Rialto, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 111,082 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| San Mateo, CA → | SAN MATEO County County | 110,230 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Clovis, CA → | FRESNO County County | 108,748 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Jurupa Valley, CA → | Jurupa Valley Metro County County | 106,853 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Compton, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 106,686 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Vista, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 105,653 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Mission Viejo, CA → | ORANGE County County | 105,017 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| South Gate, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 104,288 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Vacaville, CA → | SOLANO County County | 102,760 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Carson, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 100,933 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Santa Monica, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 100,794 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Hesperia, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 100,440 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Westminster, CA → | ORANGE County County | 99,996 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Redding, CA → | SHASTA County County | 99,320 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Santa Barbara, CA → | SANTA BARBARA County County | 98,549 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| San Marcos, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 97,432 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Chico, CA → | BUTTE County County | 96,004 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| San Leandro, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 95,882 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| Newport Beach, CA → | ORANGE County County | 95,128 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Whittier, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 94,432 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Hawthorne, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 93,957 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Citrus Heights, CA → | SACRAMENTO County County | 92,961 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Livermore, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 92,820 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Tracy, CA → | SAN JOAQUIN County County | 92,313 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Alhambra, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 92,189 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Indio, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 91,058 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Menifee, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 90,957 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Buena Park, CA → | ORANGE County County | 90,341 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Hemet, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 89,108 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Lakewood, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 88,422 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Merced, CA → | MERCED County County | 88,401 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Chino, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 88,277 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Redwood City, CA → | SAN MATEO County County | 88,150 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Lake Forest, CA → | ORANGE County County | 86,450 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Napa, CA → | NAPA County County | 86,184 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Tustin, CA → | ORANGE County County | 85,376 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Mountain View, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 84,852 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Bellflower, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 84,576 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Baldwin Park, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 83,532 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Chino Hills, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 83,463 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Alameda, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 83,297 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Upland, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 82,200 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| San Ramon, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 81,219 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Pleasanton, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 80,780 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Folsom, CA → | SACRAMENTO County County | 79,677 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Union City, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 79,056 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Perris, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 78,835 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Manteca, CA → | SAN JOAQUIN County County | 78,423 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Lynwood, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 77,794 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Apple Valley, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 77,307 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Turlock, CA → | STANISLAUS County County | 76,698 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Redlands, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 76,299 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Milpitas, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 76,063 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Rancho Cordova, CA → | SACRAMENTO County County | 74,023 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Redondo Beach, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 73,918 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| Yorba Linda, CA → | ORANGE County County | 73,065 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| Walnut Creek, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 72,921 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Pittsburg, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 72,698 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Palo Alto, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 72,640 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Davis, CA → | YOLO County County | 72,163 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| South San Francisco, CA → | SAN MATEO County County | 72,130 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Camarillo, CA → | VENTURA County County | 72,034 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Yuba City, CA → | SUTTER County County | 71,303 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| San Clemente, CA → | ORANGE County County | 70,894 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Laguna Niguel, CA → | ORANGE County County | 70,471 | 0.75% | $670,000 | $4,500/mo | $2,425/door |
| Pico Rivera, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 69,510 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Montebello, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 69,210 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Lodi, CA → | SAN JOAQUIN County County | 69,038 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| Madera, CA → | MADERA County County | 68,784 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Santa Cruz, CA → | SANTA CRUZ County County | 68,522 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| La Habra, CA → | ORANGE County County | 67,202 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Encinitas, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 67,131 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Tulare, CA → | TULARE County County | 66,675 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Monterey Park, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 66,583 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Cupertino, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 65,606 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Gardena, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 65,353 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| National City, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 65,219 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| Rocklin, CA → | PLACER County County | 65,114 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Petaluma, CA → | SONOMA County County | 64,790 | 0.69% | $680,000 | $4,550/mo | $2,450/door |
| San Rafael, CA → | MARIN County County | 64,303 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Huntington Park, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 64,178 | 0.8% | $740,000 | $4,900/mo | $2,625/door |
| La Mesa, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 63,920 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Arcadia, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 62,827 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Lake Elsinore, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 62,702 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Fountain Valley, CA → | ORANGE County County | 61,811 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Woodland, CA → | YOLO County County | 61,683 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Diamond Bar, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 61,529 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Santee, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 61,154 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Eastvale, CA → | Eastvale Metro County County | 60,158 | 0.73% | $705,000 | $4,700/mo | $2,525/door |
| Porterville, CA → | TULARE County County | 60,140 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Brentwood, CA → | CONTRA COSTA County County | 59,950 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Paramount, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 59,928 | 0.77% | $765,000 | $5,050/mo | $2,700/door |
| Hanford, CA → | KINGS County County | 59,608 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Rosemead, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 59,471 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Highland, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 59,177 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Novato, CA → | MARIN County County | 59,071 | 0.75% | $670,000 | $4,500/mo | $2,425/door |
| Colton, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 58,035 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Cathedral City, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 57,745 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Yucaipa, CA → | SAN BERNARDINO County County | 57,264 | 0.75% | $760,000 | $5,000/mo | $2,675/door |
| Watsonville, CA → | SANTA CRUZ County County | 57,200 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Delano, CA → | KERN County County | 57,119 | 0.75% | $670,000 | $4,500/mo | $2,425/door |
| Placentia, CA → | ORANGE County County | 56,905 | 0.77% | $725,000 | $4,800/mo | $2,575/door |
| Dublin, CA → | ALAMEDA County County | 56,794 | 0.75% | $715,000 | $4,750/mo | $2,550/door |
| Gilroy, CA → | SANTA CLARA County County | 56,354 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Glendora, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 55,671 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Palm Desert, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 55,054 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| Aliso Viejo, CA → | ORANGE County County | 54,691 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| West Sacramento, CA → | YOLO County County | 54,381 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Cerritos, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 54,181 | 0.7% | $690,000 | $4,600/mo | $2,475/door |
| Poway, CA → | SAN DIEGO County County | 53,865 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Rancho Santa Margarita, CA → | ORANGE County County | 53,659 | 0.72% | $700,000 | $4,650/mo | $2,500/door |
| La Mirada, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 53,555 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Cypress, CA → | ORANGE County County | 53,505 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |
| Covina, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 52,874 | 0.78% | $775,000 | $5,100/mo | $2,725/door |
| Azusa, CA → | LOS ANGELES County County | 52,148 | 0.81% | $750,000 | $4,950/mo | $2,650/door |
| Ceres, CA → | STANISLAUS County County | 50,918 | 0.72% | $655,000 | $4,400/mo | $2,375/door |
| San Luis Obispo, CA → | SAN LUIS OBISPO County County | 50,551 | 0.73% | $665,000 | $4,450/mo | $2,400/door |
| Palm Springs, CA → | RIVERSIDE County County | 50,446 | 0.78% | $730,000 | $4,850/mo | $2,600/door |